Tender for Corrigendum: A3 Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp), Desktop...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: A3 Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp), Desktop Computer Intel Core I5 13Th, Ram 8Gb, Ssd 512Gb, | Wind, Qty: 48 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7616570 | Ref ID: 145201759). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer Printer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer Printer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: A3 Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp), Desktop Computer Intel Core I5 13Th, Ram 8Gb, Ssd 512Gb, | Wind, Qty: 48

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145201759

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7616570

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), DESKTOP COMPUTER Intel Core i5 13th, RAM 8GB, SSD 512gb, | Windows 11 Pro, HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)
Quantity Required: 48
Start Date: 22-06-2026 1:39 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 51000
GeMARPTS Searched: Label Printer / Barcode Printer, Bovine Albumine, Safety Relief Valves- Spring Loaded, Plotter Printers (V2), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Computer Printer (V2), Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections