Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: A15, Constructing masonry Chamber 120x120x100 cm inside, in brick work in cement mortar 1-4 (1 cement - 4 coarse sand) for sluice valve, with C.I. surface..., Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)
Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026
Deadline: 06 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136968759
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7209882
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 275600
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Constructing masonry Chamber 120x120x100 cm inside, in brick work in cement mortar 1-4 (1 cement - 4 coarse sand) for sluice valve, with C.I. surface box 100 mm top diameter, 160 mm bottom diameter and 180 mm deep ( inside) with chained lid and RCC top
slab 1-2-4 mix (1 cement - 2 coarse sand - 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size), ic necessary excavation, foundation concrete 1-5-10 (1 cement -5 fine sand - 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm
nominal size) and inside plastering with cement mortar 1-3 (1 cement - 3 coarse sand) 12 mm thick, finished with a floating coat of neat cement complete as per standard design - 18.35.1 With common burnt clay F.P.S.(non modular) bricks ofclass designation 7.5, complete as per directions of Engineer-in-charge.
BOQ Title: PUC Civil Allied works, Construction and Demolition waste processing unit
Item Title: A15
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 09-02-2026 10:59 AM
End Date: 06-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 275600
BOQ Title: PUC Civil Allied works
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections