Tender for Corrigendum: A Provision of Collapsible Man Pack Shelter ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: A Provision of Collapsible Man Pack Shelter open bracket 6M close bracket open bracket Furnitures close bracket FOR Point 2708, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7846825 | Ref ID: 147805125).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ 3011 Provn of qty 18 x Collapsible Man Pack Shelter 6 Men, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ 3011 Provn of qty 18 x Collapsible Man Pack Shelter 6 Men, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: A Provision of Collapsible Man Pack Shelter open bracket 6M close bracket open bracket Furnitures close bracket FOR Point 2708, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147805125

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7846825

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provision of Steel cupboard open bracket Bed Side Almirah close bracket of size 800mm long comma 500mm wide and 1800mm height open bracket including height of legs close bracket as per technical specifications given in Appx C along with the att drawings.
BOQ Title: BOQ 3011 Provn of qty 18 x Collapsible Man Pack Shelter 6 Men, Helicoverpa Lure
BOQ Title: BOQ 3011 Provn of qty 18 x Collapsible Man Pack Shelter 6 Men, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: A Provision of Collapsible Man Pack Shelter open bracket 6M close bracket open bracket Furnitures close bracket FOR Point 2708
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 28-07-2026 11:27 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ 3011 Provn of qty 18 x Collapsible Man Pack Shelter 6 Men

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections