Tender for Corrigendum: A Practical Manual for Basic Techniques in M...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: A Practical Manual for Basic Techniques in Molecular Biology, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #25) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7847268 | Ref ID: 148208594). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27088.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of medical books for various wards and depts, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of medical books for various wards and depts, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: A Practical Manual for Basic Techniques in Molecular Biology, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148208594

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7847268

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27088

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A Practical Manual for Basic Techniques in Molecular Biology
BOQ Title: Procurement of medical books for various wards and depts, Books (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of medical books for various wards and depts, Books (V2)
Item Title: A Practical Manual for Basic Techniques in Molecular Biology
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 12-08-2026 10:03 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27088
BOQ Title: Procurement of medical books for various wards and depts
GeMARPTS Searched: Books (V2), Microwave Disinfectant system for disposal of Hospital waste (Bio-medical waste) - (MHA Spec), Single Use Medical Examination Gloves Conforming to IS 15354 (Part 1), Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, Register (V2), Locking Compression Plat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections