Tender for Corrigendum: A Company or a Group of Companies are Invite...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: A Company or a Group of Companies are Invited to Submit an Eoi for Joint Skill Development Program in Line with Mp Govt Rishta Scheme in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DTE_421687_1 | Ref ID: 119073060). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1250000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: A Company or a Group of Companies are Invited to Submit an Eoi for Joint Skill Development Program in Line with Mp Govt Rishta Scheme

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119073060

Notice Ref. No.: No Dir/Hostel/IDMC/526 Date 05/05/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1250000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 100

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A Company or a group of companies are invited to submit an EOI for Joint Skill Development Program in line with MP Govt RISHTA Scheme
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Technical Education||Shri G S Inst of Tech and Science - Indore
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: EOI for Joint Skill Development Program in line wi
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-May-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-May-2025 02:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections