Tender for Corrigendum: 9X12x2 Double Continuous, Qty: 1000000 Piece...

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 9X12x2 Double Continuous, Qty: 1000000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6485614 | Ref ID: 124577977).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of Various Computer Usable Paper, Plotter Paper Roll (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of Various Computer Usable Paper, Plotter Paper Roll (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: 9X12x2 Double Continuous, Qty: 1000000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124577977

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6485614

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 9 X 12 X 2 two-part Blank Continuous stationery with serial number from 70 GSM Century paper with both side stub perforation and new logo at centre with corporate emblem, printing matter as per specimen. Copy paper in 60 GSM of the above-mentioned brand with logo. A packet of 1000 sheets with proper labelling and quality packing.
BOQ Title: Printing of Various Computer Usable Paper, Plotter Paper Roll (V2)
Item Title: 9X12x2 Double Continuous
Item Quantity: 1000000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-07-2025 12:39 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PRINTING OF VARIOUS COMPUTER USABLE PAPER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 9x12x1 Continuous Single Part_lic-brand Computer Paper as per IS 12766, IS 9055, IS 1060, IS 1064 Searched String: 9X12x2 Double Continuous_lic-brand Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2), boot ankle for marching purpose double density pu sole, Polyester Webbing Slings, Umbrellas a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections