Tender for Corrigendum: 9M119.02. 01.015F Support, 9M119.02. 01.008F...

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 9M119.02. 01.015F Support, 9M119.02. 01.008F Front Cover, Qty: 6000 in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7823586 | Ref ID: 147803058).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 81 MM Mortar Simulator (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 81 MM Mortar Simulator (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: 9M119.02. 01.015F Support, 9M119.02. 01.008F Front Cover, Qty: 6000

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147803058

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7823586

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

9M119.02. 01.015F Support, 9M119.02. 01.008F Front Cover
BOQ Title: 81 MM Mortar Simulator (MHA)
Quantity Required: 6000
Start Date: 31-07-2026 2:41 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cardigan (Open Front) (MHA), Battery Cover, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), quilt cover, Foam barrel cover, Shoe Covers (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS 17349, water baths, PVC Shoe Cover (NPCIL), File/Folder (V3), Car Accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections