Tender for Corrigendum: 9Kv / 5Ka Lightning Arrester, Qty: 200

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 9Kv / 5Ka Lightning Arrester, Qty: 200 in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7870724 | Ref ID: 148018745).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited- category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited- Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: 9Kv / 5Ka Lightning Arrester, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148018745

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7870724

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

9KV / 5KA Lightning Arrester
BOQ Title: Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited-
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 06-08-2026 9:48 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning Arrester, File/Folder (V3), Early Streamer Emission (ESE) Lightning Protection System, Treatment Couch (V2), Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Infant Bed / Bassinet (V2), shoes school pvc boys girls, X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), Wood...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections