Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Corrigendum: 90X90x10 is 2062 E250 Gr.B Ms Equal Angle, Qty: 972 MT, (BOQ Item #8)
Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147403661
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7877007
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: 90X90X10 IS 2062 E250 GR.B MS EQUAL ANGLE
BOQ Title: Ms Equal Angles, Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808
BOQ Title: Ms Equal Angles, Hot Rolled Steel Beam, Column, Channel and Angle Sections (V2) conforming to IS 808
Item Title: 90X90x10 is 2062 E250 Gr.B Ms Equal Angle
Item Quantity: 972
Unit of Measure: MT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2026 8:51 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MS EQUAL ANGLES
GeMARPTS Searched: post fence metal angle, Nipples, Hexagon, Equal confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Elbow, Equal, 135 Degrees conforming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Y-Pieces, Female, Equal conforming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Elbows, Te...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections