Tender for Corrigendum: 9040M26b67 Procurement of Consumables for Au...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 9040M26b67 Procurement of Consumables for Auto Flash Point Apparatus, Qty: 1 in East Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7383619 | Ref ID: 142246401).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 8-Hydroxyquinoline category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 8-Hydroxyquinoline Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: 9040M26b67 Procurement of Consumables for Auto Flash Point Apparatus, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142246401

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7383619

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

9040M26B67 Procurement of consumables for Auto Flash point apparatus
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-05-2026 4:52 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections