Tender for Corrigendum: 9030C26C51 Technical Advisory Supervisory Se...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 9030C26C51 Technical Advisory Supervisory Services during Overhauling and Maintenance of Mitsui Compressors Installed in Lab Unit of Gujarat Refinery. in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_JR_190364_1 | Ref ID: 144854282).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: 9030C26C51 Technical Advisory Supervisory Services during Overhauling and Maintenance of Mitsui Compressors Installed in Lab Unit of Gujarat Refinery.

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144854282

Notice Ref. No.: 9030C26C51

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

9030C26C51 Technical advisory Supervisory services during overhauling and maintenance of Mitsui Compressors installed in LAB unit of Gujarat Refinery.
Category: Mechanical Services
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Refineries||Gujarat Refinery||Contracts
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Mechanical Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jul-2026 04:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections