Tender for Corrigendum: 8Plus5 Mva 33/11 Kv Grid Sub-Station and All...

The DIRECTORATE OF TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 8Plus5 Mva 33/11 Kv Grid Sub-Station and Allied Work in External Electrification under Area Development of Scheme No. 166 of Ida Indore in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IDA/ETENDER/2024-25/257 | Ref ID: 112270309). The estimated tender value is ₹ 210188130, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1050940.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: 8Plus5 Mva 33/11 Kv Grid Sub-Station and Allied Work in External Electrification under Area Development of Scheme No. 166 of Ida Indore

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112270309

Notice Ref. No.: IDA/ETENDER/2024-25/257

Tender Value: ₹ 210188130

Tender EMD: ₹ 1050940

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 59000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

8PLUS5 MVA 33/11 KV GRID SUB-STATION AND ALLIED WORK IN EXTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION UNDER AREA DEVELOPMENT OF SCHEME NO. 166 OF IDA INDORE
Category: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 2024_DTCP_382801_1
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Town And Country Planning||Indore Development Authority - Indore
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 548
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Nov-2024 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 50, 940
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 01, 88, 130
Tender Fee in ₹: 59, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections