Tender for Corrigendum: 8k Data wall with 1.2 Pixel with COG coating...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 8k Data wall with 1.2 Pixel with COG coating for UV protection with software switching, Qty: 210 Sq ft, (BOQ Item #1) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6670061 | Ref ID: 126804660). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 900000.

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of GIS Platform Based Digital Sand Model room, data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of GIS Platform Based Digital Sand Model room, data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: 8k Data wall with 1.2 Pixel with COG coating for UV protection with software switching, Qty: 210 Sq ft, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126804660

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6670061

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 900000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 8k Data wall with 1.2 Pixel with COG coating for UV protection with software switching
BOQ Title: Procurement of GIS Platform Based Digital Sand Model room, data wall display
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 210
Unit of Measure: Sq ft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-09-2025 7:59 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 900000
BOQ Title: Procurement of GIS Platform Based Digital Sand Model room
GeMARPTS Searched: Control (ASoSE), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Cardiac TMT Machine (V2), Interactive Panels with CPU, Online UPS (V2) Searched String: HDMI Splitter Bamboo Chain Splitter Machine, HDMI Input Video Capture Card, HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher, Fourier Transform Infra Red (FTIR) Spectrometer, LCR Meter, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections