Tender for Corrigendum: 81204/E8 Certain Repair / Maint of Ht Ug Cab...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 81204/E8 Certain Repair / Maint of Ht Ug Cables/ Structures/ Ht Ring Main Feeders, Improvement to Sub-Stn Yard, Repair/ Maint/ Re-Insulation /Dehydration of Step Up/ Step Down/ Distributi... in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_721388_2 | Ref ID: 135237840).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: 81204/E8 Certain Repair / Maint of Ht Ug Cables/ Structures/ Ht Ring Main Feeders, Improvement to Sub-Stn Yard, Repair/ Maint/ Re-Insulation /Dehydration of Step Up/ Step Down/ Distributi...

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135237840

Notice Ref. No.: 81204/E8

Tender Value: ₹ 6498000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: 81204/E8 Certain Repair / Maint of Ht Ug Cables/ Structures/ Ht Ring Main Feeders, Improvement to Sub-Stn Yard, Repair/ Maint/ Re-Insulation /Dehydration of Step Up/ Step Down/ Distribution Transformers, Css, Repair/ Maint of Vcbs, Rmus, Primary Prot
81204/E8 CERTAIN REPAIR / MAINT OF HT UG CABLES/ STRUCTURES/ HT RING MAIN FEEDERS, IMPROVEMENT TO SUB-STN YARD, REPAIR/ MAINT/ RE-INSULATION /DEHYDRATION OF STEP UP/ STEP DOWN/ DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS, CSS, REPAIR/ MAINT OF VCBs, RMUs, PRIMARY PROT
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES||CWE PORTBLAIR - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 240
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 64, 98, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections