Tender for Corrigendum: 80W Peak Oblic 40W Program oblic 20W Average...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 80W Peak Oblic 40W Program oblic 20W Average Output 3 inch Coaxial Ceiling Mount Loudspeaker, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7318703 | Ref ID: 139545307). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16775.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from audio and visual equipment, Audio Amplifier (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar audio and visual equipment, Audio Amplifier (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: 80W Peak Oblic 40W Program oblic 20W Average Output 3 inch Coaxial Ceiling Mount Loudspeaker, Qty: 8 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139545307

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7318703

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16775

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1.80W Peak Oblic 40W Program oblic 20W Average Output 3 inch Coaxial Ceiling Mount Loudspeaker with Frequency Response bracker minus 10db bracket of 68Hz dash 20kHz Coverage Angle 180 inch at the rate of 500Hz Nominal Impedance 8 O Peak SPL 104dB Transformer taps 15 W oblic 7 point 5 W oblic 3 point 8 W oblic 1 point 9 W at the rate of 70V 15 W oblic 7 point 5 W oblic 3 point 8 Wat the rate of 100V as per the attached specification
BOQ Title: audio and visual equipment, Audio Amplifier (V3)
Item Title: 80W Peak Oblic 40W Program oblic 20W Average Output 3 inch Coaxial Ceiling Mount Loudspeaker
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 10-03-2026 10:18 AM
End Date: 16-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 16775
BOQ Title: audio and visual equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Audio Mixer (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Audio Amplifier (V3), Audio / Video Switcher Device, Audio Digital Signal Processor, Counter Communication System, Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI), Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections