Tender for Corrigendum: 8 port POE plus network switch speaker micro...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 8 port POE plus network switch speaker microphone HDMI CAT 6 power Cables USB cables Full HD HDMI splitters with required inputs and outputs AV connectors Equipment Rack etc, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7041120 | Ref ID: 134054843). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from All in one video wall, data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar All in one video wall, data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: 8 port POE plus network switch speaker microphone HDMI CAT 6 power Cables USB cables Full HD HDMI splitters with required inputs and outputs AV connectors Equipment Rack etc, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134054843

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7041120

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LH12 and CH12
BOQ Title: All in one video wall, data wall display
Item Title: 8 port POE plus network switch speaker microphone HDMI CAT 6 power Cables USB cables Full HD HDMI splitters with required inputs and outputs AV connectors Equipment Rack etc
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-12-2025 5:25 PM
End Date: 28-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: All in one video wall

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections