Tender for Corrigendum: 8 MP Bullet Camera with inbuilt mic Face det...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 8 MP Bullet Camera with inbuilt mic Face detection perimeter protection people counting IR range upto 60 mtrs STQC approved, Qty: 69 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6558481 | Ref ID: 126027729). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 10 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Camera System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Camera System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: 8 MP Bullet Camera with inbuilt mic Face detection perimeter protection people counting IR range upto 60 mtrs STQC approved, Qty: 69 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126027729

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6558481

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 8 MP Bullet Camera with inbuilt mic Face detection perimeter protection people counting IR range upto 60 mtrs STQC approved
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera System, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: 8 MP Bullet Camera with inbuilt mic Face detection perimeter protection people counting IR range upto 60 mtrs STQC approved
Item Quantity: 69
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 14-08-2025 5:00 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: CCTV CAMERA SYSTEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections