Tender for Corrigendum: 7th Year AMC cost of Barcode printer, Qty: 4...

The INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 7th Year AMC cost of Barcode printer, Qty: 450 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7800083 | Ref ID: 147416032). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3600000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kiosk Machine not Made in China, Self Service Pass Book Update Kiosk category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kiosk Machine not Made in China, Self Service Pass Book Update Kiosk Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: 7th Year AMC cost of Barcode printer, Qty: 450 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147416032

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7800083

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Barcode Printer
BOQ Title: Kiosk Machine not Made in China, Self Service Pass Book Update Kiosk
BOQ Title: Kiosk Machine not Made in China, Self Service Pass Book Update Kiosk
Item Title: 7th Year AMC cost of Barcode printer
Item Quantity: 450
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 71
Start Date: 17-07-2026 1:51 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3600000
BOQ Title: KIOSK MACHINE NOT MADE IN CHINA
GeMARPTS Searched: Self Service Pass Book Update Kiosk

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections