Tender for Corrigendum: 766Hs02234/ Steering Control Unit, 953Hs0201...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 766Hs02234/ Steering Control Unit, 953Hs02016/ Steering Control Unit, 953Hs02024/ Priority Valve, 953H, Qty: 18 in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7876490 | Ref ID: 147800297).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mining Dumpers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mining Dumpers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: 766Hs02234/ Steering Control Unit, 953Hs02016/ Steering Control Unit, 953Hs02024/ Priority Valve, 953H, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147800297

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7876490

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

766HS02234/ Steering control unit, 953HS02016/ Steering control unit, 953HS02024/ Priority valve, 953HS03686/Accumulator charge valve
BOQ Title: Mining Dumpers
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 04-08-2026 6:57 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hybrid Charge Controller, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Needle Valve, Solar Based Home Systems (Solar Power Packs): AC Models as per MNRE Specifications, Solenoid Valve (V3), Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, Directional Control V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections