Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Corrigendum: 765kV AIS New Substation Package SS169T
Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146576456
Notice Ref. No.: CC/T/W-AIS/DOM/A00/26/06734
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
description: 765kV AIS New Substation Package SS169T for a Establishment of Kavathampalayam 765400 kV Substation b Extension of 765kV Ariyalur SS under Development of Intra-State Transmission System consisting of Kavathampalayam 765400 kV AIS SS along with 765 kV 400 kV Transmission Lines and Edayarpalayam 400230 110 kV AIS Substation through TBCB route
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-08-12, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Wed, 13-May-2026 06:15 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Mon, 10-Aug-2026 11:55 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-08-12, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections