Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Corrigendum: 765kV AIS New Substation Package SS 153T
Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147632174
Notice Ref. No.: CC/T/W-AIS/DOM/A01/26/03274
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
description: 765kV AIS New Substation Package SS 153T for (i) Establishment of new 765/400 kV, 2x1500 MVA AIS substation at Kankani(Jodhpur) by upgrading the existing RVPNs 400 kV GSS Kankani (Jodhpur) (ii) Extension of 765 kV GSS Phagi S/S associated with Intra-State Transmission system for Upgrading 400 kV GSS Kankani to 765 kV GSS along with associated transmission line: Package 3(P3) through tariff based competitive bidding (TBCB) route
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Public Sector Undertakings &Joint Ventures, deadline: 2026-09-03, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Thu, 05-Mar-2026 05:30 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Tue, 01-Sep-2026 11:55 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-09-03, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections