Tender for Corrigendum: 765kV AIS New Substation Package SS 151T

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 765kV AIS New Substation Package SS 151T in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/T/W-AIS/DOM/A00/26/03327 | Ref ID: 146616824).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: 765kV AIS New Substation Package SS 151T category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: 765kV AIS New Substation Package SS 151T Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: 765kV AIS New Substation Package SS 151T

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146616824

Notice Ref. No.: CC/T/W-AIS/DOM/A00/26/03327

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: 765kV AIS New Substation Package SS 151T for (i) Establishment of 765/400/220 kV AIS Balsane S/S (ii) Extension of 400 kV Malegaon (Proposed) S/S (iii) Extension of 220 kV Shivajinagar (Existing) S/S (iv) Extension of 220 kV Vikharan (MAHAGENCO Solar) (Existing) S/S associated with Intra-State Transmission Project for Establishment of 765/400/220 kV AIS Balsane (Dist. Dhule) through tariff based competitive bidding (TBCB) route.
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-04-27, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Thu, 05-Mar-2026 07:00 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Sat, 25-Apr-2026 11:55 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-04-27, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections