Tender for Corrigendum: 765KV 3000A 50kA 1-Ph Current Transformer Al...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 765KV 3000A 50kA 1-Ph Current Transformer Alongwith Terminal connector as per Scope of Work, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #2) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7779227 | Ref ID: 147117420). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 761000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of 765 KV CTs for POWERGRID, 66 kV Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL)) 11 or 33 kV Outdoor Live Tank Cur... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of 765 KV CTs for POWERGRID, 66 kV Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL)) 11 or 33 kV Outdoor Live Tank Cur... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: 765KV 3000A 50kA 1-Ph Current Transformer Alongwith Terminal connector as per Scope of Work, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147117420

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7779227

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 761000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 765KV, 3000A, 50kA, 1-Ph, Current Transformer, 120% Rating Alongwith Terminal connector as per SoW
BOQ Title: Supply of 765 KV CTs for POWERGRID, 66 kV Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL)) 11 or 33 kV Outdoor Live Tank Cur...
BOQ Title: Supply of 765 KV CTs for POWERGRID, 66 kV Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL)) 11 or 33 kV Outdoor Live Tank Cur...
Item Title: 765KV 3000A 50kA 1-Ph Current Transformer Alongwith Terminal connector as per Scope of Work
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 16-07-2026 4:12 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 761000
BOQ Title: Supply of 765 KV CTs for POWERGRID

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections