Tender for Corrigendum: 75 inch LED Display Panel, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ I...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 75 inch LED Display Panel, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7198609 | Ref ID: 135984985).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of LED Display Panel at ECE House, data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of LED Display Panel at ECE House, data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: 75 inch LED Display Panel, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135984985

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7198609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 75 inches 4K Ultra HD LED Side wall display panel for Board Room of 20 seater. size 39 ft x 20 ft as per the technical specifications mentioned in the scope of work with 5 years warranty. Make. Samsung or LG or Sony or approved equivalent
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of LED Display Panel at ECE House, data wall display
Item Title: 75 inch LED Display Panel
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-02-2026 6:27 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of LED Display Panel at ECE House
GeMARPTS Searched: data wall display

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections