Tender for Corrigendum: 743242501030 - Digimatic Height Gauge Double...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 743242501030 - Digimatic Height Gauge Double Column Type(Metric), Including Carbide Tipped Scriber, Qty: 31 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6590275 | Ref ID: 125748700).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Calipers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Calipers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: 743242501030 - Digimatic Height Gauge Double Column Type(Metric), Including Carbide Tipped Scriber, Qty: 31

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125748700

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6590275

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

743242501030 - Digimatic height gauge Double column type(Metric), including carbide tipped scriber,, 743242500510 - DIGIMATIC VERNIER CALIPER 150MM DIGIMATIC VERNIER CALIPER WITH DUST/WATER PROTECTION, 743242500050 - DIGIMATIC VERNIER CALIPER WITH DUST/WATER PROTECTION CONFIRMING TO IP67 LEVEL IN RANG, 743242501850 - Digital outside micrometer 2" -3" /50.8-76.2mm with ratchet stop, Resolution: 0.00005in/0, 743242501860 - Digital depth vernier range: 0-200mm, LC: 0.01mm Similar to make and model: Mitutoyo 57, 743242501870 - Digital level and protractor, used as level and slope meter, range: 0- 360deg, Resolut
Quantity Required: 31
Start Date: 20-08-2025 4:29 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections