Tender for Corrigendum: 70Mm^ 2 Fast Sdd Detector with C1 Window, Fl...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 70Mm^ 2 Fast Sdd Detector with C1 Window, Flexible Pre-Amplifier with Heatsink/Housing, Fixed Pre-Amp, Qty: 18 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7127646 | Ref ID: 135990481).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Digital Signal Processor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Digital Signal Processor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: 70Mm^ 2 Fast Sdd Detector with C1 Window, Flexible Pre-Amplifier with Heatsink/Housing, Fixed Pre-Amp, Qty: 18

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135990481

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7127646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

70mm^ 2 fast SDD Detector with C1 Window, Flexible Pre- Amplifier with heatsink/Housing, Fixed Pre-Amplifier with Heatsink/Housing, OEM Digital pulse processor board
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 21-01-2026 4:55 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Audio Digital Signal Processor, DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING BOARD, Digital Notice Board Solution Software, Radar Speed Display Board (V2), Media Player, Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2), Professional Large Format Display (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections