Tender for Corrigendum: 701 Oblique 60002, Switch Panel, Qty: 42 NOS...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 701 Oblique 60002, Switch Panel, Qty: 42 NOS, (BOQ Item #141) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7900043 | Ref ID: 148571070). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 83.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: 701 Oblique 60002, Switch Panel, Qty: 42 NOS, (BOQ Item #141)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148571070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7900043

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 83

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 701/60002, Switch Panel
BOQ Title: Purchase of Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Purchase of Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: 701 Oblique 60002, Switch Panel
Item Quantity: 42
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 250
Start Date: 22-08-2026 12:03 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 83
BOQ Title: Purchase of Spares

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections