Tender for Corrigendum: 700076134_M9605600177_Item_40_WIFI MESH, WIR...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 700076134_M9605600177_Item_40_WIFI MESH, WIRELESS, 5GHZ 867MBPS _Schedule 4, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #4) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7920713 | Ref ID: 148008790).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from VR AR Lab, Virtual Reality Headset Augmented/ Virtual_Reality Ver 2.0 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar VR AR Lab, Virtual Reality Headset Augmented/ Virtual_Reality Ver 2.0 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: 700076134_M9605600177_Item_40_WIFI MESH, WIRELESS, 5GHZ 867MBPS _Schedule 4, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148008790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7920713

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: WIFI MESH, WIRELESS, 5GHZ 867MBPS
BOQ Title: VR AR Lab, Virtual Reality Headset Augmented/ Virtual_Reality Ver 2.0
BOQ Title: VR AR Lab, Virtual Reality Headset Augmented/ Virtual_Reality Ver 2.0
Item Title: 700076134_M9605600177_Item_40_WIFI MESH, WIRELESS, 5GHZ 867MBPS _Schedule 4
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-08-2026 3:35 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: VR AR Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Virtual Reality Headset, Pre School Uniform - Shorts (Half Pants) as per Government of Gujarat Specification, Pre School Kit for Telangana, Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 8499, Educational School Kits for States, Concave or Convex Lenses for Science Labs in Schools, Pre School Education Kit fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections