Tender for Corrigendum: 7” Nominal Bore, 500M Long, Wp 2255 Psi Fl...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 7” Nominal Bore, 500M Long, Wp 2255 Psi Flexible Pipe with Ansi 900 Rtj Flanges at both Ends, Comp, Qty: 91 in Raigarhmh, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7672118 | Ref ID: 145920519). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10442000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Galva Coating Spray category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Galva Coating Spray Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: 7” Nominal Bore, 500M Long, Wp 2255 Psi Flexible Pipe with Ansi 900 Rtj Flanges at both Ends, Comp, Qty: 91

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145920519

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7672118

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10442000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

7” nominal bore, 500m long, WP 2255 psi flexible pipe with ANSI 900 RTJ flanges at both ends, Companion ring gaskets & reqd. studs-nuts (1 set at each end) ., End Fittings (assembled on both end of TCP sections), Handling / Pulling Heads, 7.5 m reels to match PR75 reels system (Flexibles spooled on shipping cum laying reel), Suitable Ballast Modules along with all required fittings/accessories, Coating repair Kit
Quantity Required: 91
Start Date: 02-07-2026 11:54 AM
End Date: 27-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10442000
GeMARPTS Searched: Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Solar Thermo-Reflective Exterior Coating For Cooling Of Roof Top- IS:17218, Hygiene Kit for Gujarat, Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The State of Bihar, ADL Kit for Leprosy Affected People, Point of ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections