Tender for Corrigendum: 6Core SM Optic Fiber Cable, Qty: 800 Meter, ...

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 6Core SM Optic Fiber Cable, Qty: 800 Meter, (BOQ Item #6) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6886370 | Ref ID: 131932335). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 228000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Networking Revamping, Networking / Server Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Networking Revamping, Networking / Server Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: 6Core SM Optic Fiber Cable, Qty: 800 Meter, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131932335

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6886370

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 228000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 6Core SM Optic Fiber Cable
BOQ Title: Networking Revamping, Networking / Server Rack
Item Title: Title6
Item Quantity: 800
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-11-2025 4:46 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 228000
BOQ Title: Networking Revamping

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections