Tender for Corrigendum: 69458-Emergency Lighting System, Qty: 35 Set...

The GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 69458-Emergency Lighting System, Qty: 35 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in -, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7613206 | Ref ID: 143736884).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: 69458-Emergency Lighting System, Qty: 35 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143736884

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7613206

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Emergency Lighting System
BOQ Title: Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with
Item Title: 69458-Emergency Lighting System
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-06-2026 5:02 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Passenger Car, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Passenger Seat for State Road Buses, EPDM Rubber Beading For Passenger Door, Buses (V2), Pneumatic Tyres For Passenger Car Vehicles - Diagonal And Radial Ply Marked to IS 15633, Revolving Chair (V5), Three Wheele...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections