Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Corrigendum: 67.00.00.384.9 Switchgear Air Insulated 3.3Kv, Qty: 1 LOT, (BOQ Item #2)
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 22 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147615351
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7772265
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 750000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: Switchgear Supply and Installation, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution
BOQ Title: Switchgear Supply and Installation, Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution
Item Title: 67.00.00.384.9 Switchgear Air Insulated 3.3Kv
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LOT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 196
Start Date: 11-07-2026 8:44 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 750000
BOQ Title: SWITCHGEAR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Low Voltage MCCB with Thermal Magnetic/Electronic Trip Unit Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Basketball backstop, Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3)
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections