Tender for Corrigendum: 6_ Vibration Hose 4, Qty: 166

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 6_ Vibration Hose 4, Qty: 166 in West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6474893 | Ref ID: 124316681). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1087000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Suction and Delivery Hoses (CMPDI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Suction and Delivery Hoses (CMPDI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: 6_ Vibration Hose 4, Qty: 166

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124316681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6474893

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1087000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

6_ VIBRATION HOSE 4" ID X 15 FEET LONG ROTA, 7_ VIBRATION HOSE 4" ID X 12 FEET LONG ROTA, 8_ ROTARY HOSE 3-1/2" ID, 55FT LONG, 5M, WITH 4" WECO UNION, FIG 602 H/U END, 9_ ROTARY HOSE 3-1/2" ID, 60FT. LONG, WITH 4" WECO UNION, FIG-602, H/U END (M x F), 10_ 3 1/2" I. D, 5000PSI, 12 Feet Long Vibrator Hoses 4" FIG 602 WECO H/U (M x F), 11_ 3-1/2" ID, 5000PSI, 75 Feet Long Rotary Hoses 4" FIG 1002 WECO H/U (M x F), 12_ VIBRATION HOSE 3-1/2" ID X 5M 65 FEET 4" FIG. 602 H/U SET, 13_ 3-1/2" ID, 5000PSI, 60 Feet Long Rotary Hoses 4" FIG 1002 WECO H/U (M x F), 14_ 3-1/2" ID, 5000PSI, 15 Feet Long Rotary Hoses 4" FIG 1002 WECO H/U (M x F), 15_ 3-1/2" ID, 5000PSI, 45 Feet Long Rotary Hoses 4" FIG 1002 WECO H/U (M x F), 16_ VIBRATION HOSE 3-1/2" ID X 5M 12 FEET L, 17_ VIBRATORY HOSE 3-1/2", 15-FT LONG, WITH, 18_ VIBRATION HOSE 3-1/2" ID X 5M 35 FEET 4, 19_ ROTARY HOSE3-1/2" ID X 85" 5M WITH 4" HU, 20_ CEMENTING HOSE 2" IDX40', 10M, 2" FIG1502, H, 21_ CEMENT HOSE 2" ID X 50', 10M 2" FIG1502 M, 1_ VIBRATION HOSE 4" IDX48' LEN, 5M, 5" FIG 1002 END CONNECTIONS, 2_ VIBRATION HOSE 4" ID X 85' 5M WP WITH 5" HAMMER UNION fig 1002 integral union, 3_ VIBRATION HOSE 4" ID X 15'FEET, 5M WITH 5" H/UNION fig 1002 integral union, 4_ VIBRATION HOSE 4" ID X 15'FEET, 5M, WITH 5" H/UNION fig 1002 integral union, 5_ VIBRATION HOSE 4" ID X 85 FEET LONG ROTA*
Quantity Required: 166
Start Date: 21-07-2025 4:15 PM
End Date: 18-08-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1087000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections