Tender for Corrigendum: 6 Speed O Control make Spare double speed co...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 6 Speed O Control make Spare double speed contact element for pendent push button product code no 100271000000100023, Qty: 150 NO, (BOQ Item #6) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7265778 | Ref ID: 139152178). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28190.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Speed O Control Make Crane Spares, EOT Crane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Speed O Control Make Crane Spares, EOT Crane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: 6 Speed O Control make Spare double speed contact element for pendent push button product code no 100271000000100023, Qty: 150 NO, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139152178

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7265778

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28190

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Speed O Control make Spare double speed contact element for pendent push button product code no 100271000000100023
BOQ Title: Speed O Control Make Crane Spares, EOT Crane
Item Title: 6 Speed O Control make Spare double speed contact element for pendent push button product code no 100271000000100023
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-02-2026 1:32 PM
End Date: 16-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28190
BOQ Title: SPEED O CONTROL MAKE CRANE SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Speed-o-control make pendent model SH/8D Triaxial Test Apparatus (Single Speed), Industrial composite color 3D Printer, Humidifier (V2), Pendant control station, Tool Kit for Cricket Bat Sports Goods- O.D.O.P UP Gov. (Meerut) Searched String: Speed-o-control make pendent model SH/10...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections