Tender for Corrigendum: 6 Socket 5 Amp, As per technical specificati...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 6 Socket 5 Amp, As per technical specification attached, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6281032 | Ref ID: 122813736). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MOLTI, Virtual Reality (VR) Classroom Set Up category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MOLTI, Virtual Reality (VR) Classroom Set Up Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: 6 Socket 5 Amp, As per technical specification attached, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122813736

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6281032

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification attached
BOQ Title: MOLTI, Virtual Reality (VR) Classroom Set Up
BOQ Title: MOLTI, Virtual Reality (VR) Classroom Set Up
Item Title: 6 Socket 5 Amp
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-06-2025 3:20 PM
End Date: 21-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 28000
BOQ Title: MOLTI
GeMARPTS Searched: meter, GPS Tracking System, Insulation Tester, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Digital Storage Oscilloscope Searched String: i7 10th Generation Processor Rugged Notebook - Laptop, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), function generator, Sharp Container for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections