Tender for Corrigendum: 6 Seater Ss Canteen Table with Foldable Stoo...

The HOME DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 6 Seater Ss Canteen Table with Foldable Stool, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7800963 | Ref ID: 146873379). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49830.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply and installation custom furniture as per specifications, Reception Table Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply and installation custom furniture as per specifications, Reception Table Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: 6 Seater Ss Canteen Table with Foldable Stool, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146873379

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7800963

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49830

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 6 SEATER SS CANTEEN TABLE WITH FOLDABLE STOOL
BOQ Title: supply and installation custom furniture as per specifications, Reception Table Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4)
Item Title: 6 Seater Ss Canteen Table with Foldable Stool
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2026 5:25 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 49830
BOQ Title: supply and installation custom furniture as per specifications
GeMARPTS Searched: Rain Jacket with Integrated Hood And Trouser as per IAF specifications (V2), Sheet Barrack (Polyester Cotton) and Sheet Hospital (100% Cotton) (IAF), Shorts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Modified as per Defence Specifications, Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The State of Bihar, Scoured And B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections