Tender for Corrigendum: 6 PIN CONNECTOR Part No D38999 20FB98AN of M...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 6 PIN CONNECTOR Part No D38999 20FB98AN of Make AMPHENOL ITT CANNON, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7860921 | Ref ID: 147802930).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SMA connector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SMA connector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: 6 PIN CONNECTOR Part No D38999 20FB98AN of Make AMPHENOL ITT CANNON, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147802930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7860921

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 6 PIN CONNECTOR Part No D38999 20FB98AN of Make AMPHENOL ITT CANNON
BOQ Title: SMA connector
BOQ Title: SMA connector
Item Title: 51126438
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 31-07-2026 3:40 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: File/Folder (V3), Open Jaw Wrenches (Spanners) (V2) As Per Is 2028, Plaster of Paris Bandage Conforming to IS 4738, Minifuge, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT, Equipment Camouflage Nets (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections