Tender for Corrigendum: 6 Kg Dcp Fire Extinguishers, 9 Kg Dcp Fire E...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 6 Kg Dcp Fire Extinguishers, 9 Kg Dcp Fire Extinguishers, 4.5 Kg Co2 Fire Extinguishers, 6.5 Kg Co2 Fi, Qty: 184 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7880554 | Ref ID: 146910673).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to Is 16018 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to Is 16018 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: 6 Kg Dcp Fire Extinguishers, 9 Kg Dcp Fire Extinguishers, 4.5 Kg Co2 Fire Extinguishers, 6.5 Kg Co2 Fi, Qty: 184

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146910673

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7880554

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

6 Kg DCP Fire Extinguishers, 9 Kg DCP Fire Extinguishers, 4.5 Kg CO2 Fire Extinguishers, 6.5 Kg CO2 Fire Extinguishers, 75 Kg DCP Fire Extinguishers
BOQ Title: Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to Is 16018
Quantity Required: 184
Start Date: 10-08-2026 11:03 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to Is 16018, Dry Chemical Powder for Fire Fighting (Potassium Bicarbonate Base Urea Reaction Product) Type - A, Ladder, Fire, Extension, 7.5m (Defence), Classroom Stools, Grain Storage Bin, Grain Stor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections