Tender for Corrigendum: 6 Element Array Hydrophone, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNICAL TEACHERS TRAINING AND RESEARCH (NITTTR), TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 6 Element Array Hydrophone, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #1) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7838730 | Ref ID: 147598232).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Underwater Research Laboratory Equipments, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Audio Amplifier (V3) Digital Trainer Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Underwater Research Laboratory Equipments, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Audio Amplifier (V3) Digital Trainer Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: 6 Element Array Hydrophone, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147598232

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7838730

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer to the specification document
BOQ Title: Underwater Research Laboratory Equipments, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Audio Amplifier (V3) Digital Trainer Kit
BOQ Title: Underwater Research Laboratory Equipments, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Audio Amplifier (V3) Digital Trainer Kit
Item Title: 6 Element Array Hydrophone
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-07-2026 2:23 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: UNDERWATER RESEARCH LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 6 Element Array Hydrophone with 100 Hz to 40 kHz frequency Digital Trainer Kit Searched String: Single Element Hydrophone with 3kHz to 70kHz frequency PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Monkey Repel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections