Tender for Corrigendum: 6 Amp Modular Socket, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 6 Amp Modular Socket, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #58) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7908087 | Ref ID: 148206818).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Stores, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Stores, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: 6 Amp Modular Socket, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #58)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148206818

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7908087

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 6 Amp Modular Socket
BOQ Title: Construction Stores, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383
BOQ Title: Construction Stores, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383
Item Title: 6 Amp Modular Socket
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2026 10:23 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Construction Stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Lock Washer, Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Pedestal Safety Lock, THICKNESS MEASURING GAUGE, Lock Stopper key, Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401, Lock Nut (BHEL), Wheel Lock Clamp, Fire Hose Cabinet, Universal Indicator Searched String: SOAP Dispenser Touchless Soap Dispenser (V3), Touchless Sanitizer...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections