Tender for Corrigendum: 5per0 Non absorbable suture Ethibond braided...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 5per0 Non absorbable suture Ethibond braided coated Polyester gre, Qty: 144 No, (BOQ Item #10) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6617236 | Ref ID: 130269838). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23145.

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ifa 34 Cons, Intravenous Cannula (IV Cannula) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ifa 34 Cons, Intravenous Cannula (IV Cannula) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: 5per0 Non absorbable suture Ethibond braided coated Polyester gre, Qty: 144 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130269838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6617236

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23145

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 5per0 Non absorbable suture Ethibond braided coated Polyester gre
BOQ Title: Ifa 34 Cons, Intravenous Cannula (IV Cannula)
Item Title: 5per0 Non absorbable suture Ethibond braided coated Polyester gre
Item Quantity: 144
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-09-2025 7:01 PM
End Date: 26-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 23145
BOQ Title: IFA 34 CONS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections