Tender for Corrigendum: 5ml Syringe, As per attached Specifications,...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 5ml Syringe, As per attached Specifications, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #30) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6898862 | Ref ID: 132276926). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 135.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical Glassware and Laboratory consumable, Hexane Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Aspirator Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 3) Manual Single Channe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical Glassware and Laboratory consumable, Hexane Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Aspirator Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 3) Manual Single Channe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: 5ml Syringe, As per attached Specifications, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132276926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6898862

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 135

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Specifications
BOQ Title: Chemical Glassware and Laboratory consumable, Hexane Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Aspirator Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 3) Manual Single Channe...
BOQ Title: Chemical Glassware and Laboratory consumable, Hexane Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Aspirator Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 3) Manual Single Channe...
Item Title: 5ml Syringe
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 17-11-2025 12:28 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 135
BOQ Title: Chemical Glassware and Laboratory consumable
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Glassware Washers, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Lead Sheets And Strips For Other Than Chemical Purposes-IS:405 (Part 2), Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware confirming to IS 7374 (V2), Refrigerated Centrifu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections