Tender for Corrigendum: 57800391275201-Guide Pulley Complete, Qty: 17

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 57800391275201-Guide Pulley Complete, Qty: 17 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7941654 | Ref ID: 148298257).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pulley (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pulley (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: 57800391275201-Guide Pulley Complete, Qty: 17

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148298257

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7941654

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

57800391275201-GUIDE PULLEY COMPLETE
BOQ Title: Pulley (Defence)
Quantity Required: 17
Start Date: 20-08-2026 2:32 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Duel Adjustable Pulley, Conveyor Pulley Lagging, Shoulder pulley unit (V2), Hand - Operated Chain Pulley Block (V2) as per IS 3832, PULLEY FOR EXHAUST FAN, Guidewires (V2), Chemical Earth Pit Complete Set, Douglas bag system (complete set), Complete Central Line Training Solution, Complete VHF commu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections