Tender for Corrigendum: 57658, Loom Panel to Starter and Dynamo, Qty...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 57658, Loom Panel to Starter and Dynamo, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #133) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7574912 | Ref ID: 144195194).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AJRR Spare Parts, Rollers Smooth Wheeled Diesel Road Rollers as per IS 5502 (Latest) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AJRR Spare Parts, Rollers Smooth Wheeled Diesel Road Rollers as per IS 5502 (Latest) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: 57658, Loom Panel to Starter and Dynamo, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #133)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144195194

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7574912

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 57658, LOOM PANEL TO STARTER AND DYNAMO
BOQ Title: AJRR Spare Parts, Rollers Smooth Wheeled Diesel Road Rollers as per IS 5502 (Latest)
Item Title: 57658, Loom Panel to Starter and Dynamo
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-06-2026 4:36 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: AJRR Spare Parts

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections