Tender for Corrigendum: 52kV, 3150 Amps RIP or RIS bushing Solid ste...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 52kV, 3150 Amps RIP or RIS bushing Solid stem type with metal part and gasket for Odisha, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #20) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7269632 | Ref ID: 147811229). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1493000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of 52 kV Bushings for various Substations of POWERGRID, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 245 kV category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of 52 kV Bushings for various Substations of POWERGRID, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 245 kV Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: 52kV, 3150 Amps RIP or RIS bushing Solid stem type with metal part and gasket for Odisha, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147811229

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7269632

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1493000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 52kV, 3150 Amps RIP/RIS bushing (Solid stem ype ) with metal part and gasket and as per POWERGRID TS and Scope of Work. (Along with adaptor if required for matching PCD 250 to 290mm)(L2-475, BCT-100)
BOQ Title: Supply of 52 kV Bushings for various Substations of POWERGRID, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 245 kV
BOQ Title: Supply of 52 kV Bushings for various Substations of POWERGRID, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 245 kV
Item Title: 52kV, 3150 Amps RIP or RIS bushing Solid stem type with metal part and gasket for Odisha
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 27-02-2026 4:05 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1493000
BOQ Title: Supply of 52 kV Bushings for various Substations of POWERGRID
GeMARPTS Searched: Sulphur 52% Flowable, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Oil OM-52- Defence, OIL OX-52-Defence (V2), Benzaldehyde, Carbon Bush, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 245 kV, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 145 kV, Bacillus Thuringiensis var. Kurstaki Serotype H- 3a, 3b, strainZ-52...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections