Tender for Corrigendum: 52-7388-Universal-DC-Input-Meter, Qty: 70 NO...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 52-7388-Universal-DC-Input-Meter, Qty: 70 NO, (BOQ Item #2) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6877363 | Ref ID: 131421429).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Redlion Digital Panel Meter, Ammeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248 Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter) Thermocouple Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Redlion Digital Panel Meter, Ammeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248 Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter) Thermocouple Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: 52-7388-Universal-DC-Input-Meter, Qty: 70 NO, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131421429

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6877363

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Part no PAXD0000
Universal DC Input Meter
PAXCDL10 Analog Output Card Make Redlion
BOQ Title: Redlion Digital Panel Meter, Ammeter - Analog (Panel Meter) as per IS 1248 Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter) Thermocouple Co...
Item Title: 52-7388-Universal-DC-Input-Meter
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-11-2025 1:17 PM
End Date: 09-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: REDLION DIGITAL PANEL METER
GeMARPTS Searched: Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter), true rms clamp meter, digital conductivity meter, Digital RF Power Meter (V2), Digital Light Meter, Digital Moisture Meter (Textile), Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Portable Digital Alcohol Meter, LCR Meter, Digital Earth Resistance Meter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections