Tender for Corrigendum: 50-26149, Tam Panel 1. the Tam Panel (Grit B...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 50-26149, Tam Panel 1. the Tam Panel (Grit Blasted Finish) is to be Used for System Performance, 50-, Qty: 5 in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6499047 | Ref ID: 123969719).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Database Comparator Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Database Comparator Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: 50-26149, Tam Panel 1. the Tam Panel (Grit Blasted Finish) is to be Used for System Performance, 50-, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123969719

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6499047

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

50-26149, TAM Panel 1. The TAM Panel (Grit Blasted finish) is to be used for system performance, 50-26576, PIN GAUGE FOR DEFECT MEASUREMENT, 50-26574, FLUORESCENT COMPARATOR
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 26-07-2025 3:22 PM
End Date: 12-08-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fluorescent penetrant, DATABASE COMPARATOR SOFTWARE, Fluorescent Dye Spray, Fluorescent Lamps (Fluorescent Tubular Lamps) as per IS 2418 (Part 1, 2, 3 and 4), Fluorescent Magnetic Powder-IS 6410, Starters For Fluorescent Lamps - IS 2215, Ballasts for Fluorescent Lamps as per IS 1534 (Part 1), Diethy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections