Tender for Corrigendum: 5 PTCA Kit, PTCA Kit containing with one uni...

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 5 PTCA Kit, PTCA Kit containing with one unit of three port manifold one unit of pressure line one unit of Saline line One unit of Contrast connecting line One un..., Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6765382 | Ref ID: 131276554). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43000.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PTCA Kit and High Density mapping catheter, Balloon Dilatation Catheters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PTCA Kit and High Density mapping catheter, Balloon Dilatation Catheters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: 5 PTCA Kit, PTCA Kit containing with one unit of three port manifold one unit of pressure line one unit of Saline line One unit of Contrast connecting line One un..., Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131276554

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6765382

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PTCA Kit containing with one unit of three port manifold one unit of pressure line one unit of Saline line One unit of Contrast connecting line One unit of Three way stop cock one unit short tube one unit of Y connector one unit of Inflation device one unit of Leur lock syringe one unit of Insertion needle one unit of Troque device
BOQ Title: PTCA Kit and High Density mapping catheter, Balloon Dilatation Catheters
Item Title: 5 PTCA Kit
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 22-10-2025 11:10 AM
End Date: 05-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 43000
BOQ Title: PTCA Kit and High Density mapping catheter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections