Tender for Corrigendum: 5 Micro-Switch Bracket Lhs, Qty: 156 Nos, (B...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 5 Micro-Switch Bracket Lhs, Qty: 156 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7806065 | Ref ID: 146869890).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Osaero Job Work for Manufacturing of 06 Parts Ref Semfg905, Investing Casting of Holder (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Osaero Job Work for Manufacturing of 06 Parts Ref Semfg905, Investing Casting of Holder (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: 5 Micro-Switch Bracket Lhs, Qty: 156 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146869890

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7806065

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 204P.321H.1200.223
BOQ Title: Osaero Job Work for Manufacturing of 06 Parts Ref Semfg905, Investing Casting of Holder (Defence)
Item Title: 5 Micro-Switch Bracket Lhs
Item Quantity: 156
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 300
Start Date: 18-07-2026 4:47 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: OSAERO JOB WORK FOR MANUFACTURING OF 06 PARTS REF SEMFG905

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections