Tender for Corrigendum: 4x4 USB Matrix Switch for Ops Room, Qty: 2 N...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: 4x4 USB Matrix Switch for Ops Room, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7580823 | Ref ID: 142859211). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of IT HW for upgradation of Ops Room, KVM Switches (V2) Fixed Computer Workstation HDMI Switcher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of IT HW for upgradation of Ops Room, KVM Switches (V2) Fixed Computer Workstation HDMI Switcher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: 4x4 USB Matrix Switch for Ops Room, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142859211

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7580823

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4x4 USB Matrix Switch for Ops Room
BOQ Title: Proc of IT HW for upgradation of Ops Room, KVM Switches (V2) Fixed Computer Workstation HDMI Switcher
Item Title: 4x4 USB Matrix Switch for Ops Room
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-06-2026 10:19 AM
End Date: 18-06-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: Proc of IT HW for upgradation of Ops Room
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Forensic Workstation, Room Thermometer, Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables, Electronic Charting Software Solution for Operating Rooms (OR), Sofa (V3), Pressure Calibrator, IP/PSTN Conference Phone, Master mix for COVID-19 testing, Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2) Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections